Privacy Policy

Last Updated: 13/01/2018

The following privacy policy applies to all users of Anivish Web Design website and stipulates our policies regarding collection, handling and dissemination of personal data submitted by you through this website. By accessing the website, you agree to be bound by this Policy. The Privacy Policy is complementary to the Terms & Conditions.

Information Collection and Use

Your privacy is utterly important to us. Therefore, we consistently follow the National Privacy Principles promulgated in the Privacy Act (1988). In order to contact us or to become a Client of Anivish Web Design you may have to provide some personal information. This data includes your name and e-mail or any other information which may lead to the disclosure of your identity. Except from these circumstances, we do not collect any of this personal information from you when you access the website as a visitor. Any Personal information submitted to us, together with all other user data, may be primarily used for administrative purposes and for the purposes the data was required for.

Information Dissemination

Anivish Web Design ensures its users that we will never sell your personal data to third parties for commercial gain. However, we may disclose your data to Service Providers on our behalf (third party companies or individuals that may assist us with your service). These Service Providers only access your information to perform these tasks and are obligated not to use or disclose it for any other purpose.

Cookies

Cookies are small log-files with a small amount of data. When you visit the majority of websites in the Web, you automatically receive a cookie. When you access our website, our server will send you a cookie as well. Cookies may include an anonymous unique identifier. We use cookies to collect your information. You can instruct your browser to refuse cookies or alert you when a cookie is being sent. However, this may keep you from accessing some portions of our website. Cookies have record-keeping purposes and we may use them to:

• Recognise when you visit our website and which advertisements are displayed to you. You can better tailor what to show you according to your preferences using cookies. We may use third party services to accomplish this. You can opt-out these features through Ads Settings;

• Compile anonymous statistics related to the use of our website or to patterns of browsing. A third party service may be used to collect such data and measure the performance of our website. Data collected is gathered for reporting purposes. No information that can disclosure your identity is handled by this service

• We may track IP addresses for statistic and demographic purposes. IP addresses do not provide personal information, only country location and the Internet Service Provider. Others may download cookies to your computer when you use our website. Anivish Web Design holds no control nor access to these cookies .

Security

As stated, your privacy and security is really important to us. We strive to use the best methods to protect you personal data. However, no method over the Internet is 100% secure, so we cannot guarantee absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

Our website may contain links to third-party websites that are not owned nor controlled by Anivish. Therefore, we assume no responsibility for content or practices of these websites. We advise you to carefully read the Privacy Policy, as well as Terms & Conditions of those third-party websites.

Changes

Anivish Web Design reserves the right to make alterations or replacements to the Privacy Policy at any time. If any changes take place, a notice will be provided on our website.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please contact us using the form provided in the “Contact Us” tab.